Section 287.280 RSMo. allows the Division, after hearing, to revoke the right of an employer to self-insure if the Division finds that the employer is “willfully and intentionally violating the provisions of (this chapter) with intent to defraud their employees of their right to compensation.” If the self-insured employer fails to comply with Section 287.280, an injured employee may elect to bring an action against such employer to recover for damages for personal injury or death, and the employer is not allowed to argue the comparative fault of the employee or the fault of a